išči

PIRANESI NACIONALNI SELEKTORJI 2010

Gabriele Kaiser | Austria
Branko Silađin | Croatia
Jiří Horský | Czech Republic
Venetia Tsakalidou | Greece
Zsolt Gunther | Hungary
Giovanni Vragnaz | Italy
Henrieta Moravčíková | Slovakia 
Dean Lah | Slovenia

Gabriele Kaiser | Austria
Branko Silađin | Croatia
Jiří Horský | Czech Republic
Venetia Tsakalidou | Greece
Zsolt Gunther | Hungary
Giovanni Vragnaz | Italy
Henrieta Moravčíková | Slovakia 
Dean Lah | Slovenia

PIRANESI NACIONALNI SELEKTORJI 2010

PIRANESI ŠTUDENTSKI SELEKTORJI 2010

Roger Riewe | Technische Universität Graz/Graz University of Technology
Saša Bradić | Technische Universität Wien/Vienna University of Technology
Darovan Tušek | Građevinsko-arhitektonski fakultet u Splitu/Split Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture
Miroslav Geng, Lovorka Prpić | Arhitektonski fakultet u Zagrebu/Zagreb Faculty of Architecture
Domenico Potenza | Facoltà di Architettura di Pescara/Pescara Faculty of Architecture
Giovanni Corbellini | Facoltà di Architettura di Trieste/Trieste Faculty of Architecture
Rok Žnidaršič | Fakulteta za arhitekturo v Ljubljani/Ljubljana Faculty of Architecture
Aleš Prinčič | Katedra za arhitekturo in prostor Fakultete za gradbeništvo Univerze v Mariboru/Chair of Architecture and Space of Maribor Faculty of Civil Engineering

Roger Riewe | Technische Universität Graz/Graz University of Technology
Saša Bradić | Technische Universität Wien/Vienna University of Technology
Darovan Tušek | Građevinsko-arhitektonski fakultet u Splitu/Split Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture
Miroslav Geng, Lovorka Prpić | Arhitektonski fakultet u Zagrebu/Zagreb Faculty of Architecture
Domenico Potenza | Facoltà di Architettura di Pescara/Pescara Faculty of Architecture
Giovanni Corbellini | Facoltà di Architettura di Trieste/Trieste Faculty of Architecture
Rok Žnidaršič | Fakulteta za arhitekturo v Ljubljani/Ljubljana Faculty of Architecture
Aleš Prinčič | Katedra za arhitekturo in prostor Fakultete za gradbeništvo Univerze v Mariboru/Chair of Architecture and Space of Maribor Faculty of Civil Engineering

PIRANESI ŠTUDENTSKI SELEKTORJI 2010

PIRANESI NOMINACIJE 2010

Austria
gaupenraub +/- | Eiermusuem Wander Bertoni, 2010
Hubmann Vass Architekten | Risalita al Castello di Rivoli near Turin, 2010
lichtblau.wagner Architekten | Gesundheits und Krankenpflegeschule im Kaiser-Franz-Josef-Spital, 2010
ARTEC Architekten | Terrassenwohnhaus Tokiostraße, 2010

Croatia
Randić – Turato arhitekti | Primary school, Veli vrh, 2010
STUDIO UP | Hostel Golly & Bossy, Split, 2010
Nikola Bašić | Field of crosses – the fallen firemen memorial on Kornat island, 2010 
URBANE TEHNIKE | Agency for inland water, Vukovar, 2010
Branimir Kljajić, Goran Jagić | Overpass at the railway station, Osijek, 2009

Czech Republic
KUBA & PILAŘ architekti | Housing, Ostravská Brána, Moravská Ostrava, 2010
Ivo Pavlík | At the Stone cross, Dukovany, 2010
Ateliér Brno | The reconstruction of the cultural center of Brno, 2009
Aulík Fišer architekti | The Community centre, Michle, Prague, 2009
John Eisler architects | 12 lofts in Bubeneč, Prague, 2009

Greece
klab architects | Placebo Pharmacy, Glyfada, Athens, 2009
Eleanna Horiti | 3+1 level apartment, Philopappou Hill, Athens, 2009
Giorgos Aggelis | House in Petries, Evoia, Petries, Evoia, 2009
flux-office | Renovation of Children’s Stage Foyer, National Theatre of Greece, Rex Building, Athens, 2009
Christina Zerva | Cocolino Shop in Larissa, Larissa, 2010

Hungary
Péter Kis, Bea Molnár | Vinery of Laposa, 2010
Tamás Dévényi, Péter Kis | Bath Rácz at Budapest, 2010 
Attila Bodrossy, Tamás Czigány | Faculty of Architecture at Győr, 2008
Attila Bődey | Family house at Remetehegy, 2008
László Vincze | DC offices at Budapest, 2010

Italy
Gregotti Associati | Parco Commerciale, Terminal Nord, Udine, 2010
GEZA Studio di Architettettura, Stefano Gri, Piero Zucchi | Casa della Musica a Cervignano, Udine, 2010
Santgostino-Margarido architetti | Struttura polivalente, Dueville, Vicenza, 2010
Studio Cristofani-Lelli | Complesso residenziale Fornace Bersaglio, Faeza, Ravenna, 2008

Slovakia
Juraj Koban, Stefan Pacak, Karol Gregor | University library, Technical University Kosice, Kosice, 2009 
Andrej Alexy | Etis, Bratislava, 2009
Roman Halmi, Peter Jurkovic, Lukas Kordik, Stefan Polakovic | Dunajska Inner city residence, Bratislava, 2009

Slovenia
A.biro | Dunajski mozaik apartment and commercial building, Ljubljana, 2010
Sadar+Vuga arhitekti | Stožice sports park, Ljubljana, 2010
ARK Arhitektura Krušec | Biotechnical faculty, Ljubljana, 2009
ARK Arhitektura Krušec | Celje open market, Celje, 2009
Matjaž Bolčina, Ernest Milčinovič, Teja Savelli | Museum of Slovene film actors, Divača, 2010
Maruša Zorec, Matjaž Bolčina | The manor Naskov dvorec, Maribor, 2009
Bevk Perović arhitekti | House TV, Silba, Hrvaška, 2008

Austria
gaupenraub +/- | Eiermusuem Wander Bertoni, 2010
Hubmann Vass Architekten | Risalita al Castello di Rivoli near Turin, 2010
lichtblau.wagner Architekten | Gesundheits und Krankenpflegeschule im Kaiser-Franz-Josef-Spital, 2010
ARTEC Architekten | Terrassenwohnhaus Tokiostraße, 2010

Croatia
Randić – Turato arhitekti | Primary school, Veli vrh, 2010
STUDIO UP | Hostel Golly & Bossy, Split, 2010
Nikola Bašić | Field of crosses – the fallen firemen memorial on Kornat island, 2010 
URBANE TEHNIKE | Agency for inland water, Vukovar, 2010
Branimir Kljajić, Goran Jagić | Overpass at the railway station, Osijek, 2009

Czech Republic
KUBA & PILAŘ architekti | Housing, Ostravská Brána, Moravská Ostrava, 2010
Ivo Pavlík | At the Stone cross, Dukovany, 2010
Ateliér Brno | The reconstruction of the cultural center of Brno, 2009
Aulík Fišer architekti | The Community centre, Michle, Prague, 2009
John Eisler architects | 12 lofts in Bubeneč, Prague, 2009

Greece
klab architects | Placebo Pharmacy, Glyfada, Athens, 2009
Eleanna Horiti | 3+1 level apartment, Philopappou Hill, Athens, 2009
Giorgos Aggelis | House in Petries, Evoia, Petries, Evoia, 2009
flux-office | Renovation of Children’s Stage Foyer, National Theatre of Greece, Rex Building, Athens, 2009
Christina Zerva | Cocolino Shop in Larissa, Larissa, 2010

Hungary
Péter Kis, Bea Molnár | Vinery of Laposa, 2010
Tamás Dévényi, Péter Kis | Bath Rácz at Budapest, 2010 
Attila Bodrossy, Tamás Czigány | Faculty of Architecture at Győr, 2008
Attila Bődey | Family house at Remetehegy, 2008
László Vincze | DC offices at Budapest, 2010

Italy
Gregotti Associati | Parco Commerciale, Terminal Nord, Udine, 2010
GEZA Studio di Architettettura, Stefano Gri, Piero Zucchi | Casa della Musica a Cervignano, Udine, 2010
Santgostino-Margarido architetti | Struttura polivalente, Dueville, Vicenza, 2010
Studio Cristofani-Lelli | Complesso residenziale Fornace Bersaglio, Faeza, Ravenna, 2008

Slovakia
Juraj Koban, Stefan Pacak, Karol Gregor | University library, Technical University Kosice, Kosice, 2009 
Andrej Alexy | Etis, Bratislava, 2009
Roman Halmi, Peter Jurkovic, Lukas Kordik, Stefan Polakovic | Dunajska Inner city residence, Bratislava, 2009

Slovenia
A.biro | Dunajski mozaik apartment and commercial building, Ljubljana, 2010
Sadar+Vuga arhitekti | Stožice sports park, Ljubljana, 2010
ARK Arhitektura Krušec | Biotechnical faculty, Ljubljana, 2009
ARK Arhitektura Krušec | Celje open market, Celje, 2009
Matjaž Bolčina, Ernest Milčinovič, Teja Savelli | Museum of Slovene film actors, Divača, 2010
Maruša Zorec, Matjaž Bolčina | The manor Naskov dvorec, Maribor, 2009
Bevk Perović arhitekti | House TV, Silba, Hrvaška, 2008

PIRANESI NOMINACIJE 2010

PIRANESI ŠTUDENTSKE NOMINACIJE 2010

Technische Universität Graz/Graz University of Technology
Sabine Britzman, Wolfgang Jancar | Concrete landscape, Graz, 2009
mentors: Roger Riewe, Till Lensing

Johannes Pointl | (B)XL Megalomania and the political space in the European capital, Brussels, 2010
mentor: Michael Zinganel

Technische Universität Wien/Vienna University of Technology
Melanie Hosner | Stadt im Fluss, 2010
mentors: Michael Klein, Manfred Berthold

Michal Pulman | Intervention k/house, 2010
mentors: Patrick Krähenbühl, Michael Seidel (HB2) 

Građevinsko-arhitektonski fakultet u Splitu/Split Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture
Ivan Begonja | urboAGER, Drniš, Croatia, 2010
mentor: Nikola Bašić
 
Suzana Lunic, Tina Busatto | Algae Island, Kastela Bay, Croatia, 2010
mentor: Hrvoje Njiric

Arhitektonski fakultet u Zagrebu/Zagreb Faculty of Architecture
Janko Jelić | SPORT+, Novi Zagreb, 2009/2010 
mentor: Tonči Žarnić

Marko Liović | Urban elevator_vertical square, Novi Zagreb, 2010
mentors: Ivan Crnković, Miroslav Geng, Tin Sven Franić, Lovorka Prpić

Facoltà di Architettura di Pescara/Pescara Faculty of Architecture
Andrea Scorrano, Andrea Bozzelli | Social housing Evolutivo, L’Aquila, 2008/2009
mentors: Carlo Carmine Falasca, Gianfranco de Matteis

Danilo Mancini, Walter Nobile | Recycled landscape: the quarry houses the cultural centre, Manoppello, 2008/2009
mentors: Filippo Raimondo, Domenico Potenza

Facoltà di Architettura di Trieste/Trieste Faculty of Architecture
Marina Giachin | A new settlement in Paravia-Barbariga, 2009
mentors: Giovanni Vragnaz, Ramon Pascolat

Leonardo de Marchi, Ilaria Sagrati | Spacephonies, 2010
mentor: Dimitri Waltritsch

Fakulteta za arhitekturo v Ljubljani/Ljubljana Faculty of Architecture
Martin Kruh | Museum of natural science, Reka, 2010
mentor: Maruša Zorec

Ambrož Bartol | River bath, Podpeč, 2010
Miloš Florijančič, Mitja Zorc

Katedra za arhitekturo in prostor Fakultete za gradbeništvo Univerze v Mariboru/Chair of Architecture and Space of Maribor Faculty of Civil Engineering
Daša Funtek, Natalija Mernik, Andreja Škoberne | Small chapel in the nature, 2009/2010
mentors: Aleš Prinčič, Tomaž Jelovšek

Luka Bačko, David Vogrinčič | The graphic proposal of Leon Štukelj square for the City of culture 2011 and Universiade 2013, Maribor, 2009/2010
mentors: Aleš Prinčič, Tomaž Jelovšek

Technische Universität Graz/Graz University of Technology
Sabine Britzman, Wolfgang Jancar | Concrete landscape, Graz, 2009
mentors: Roger Riewe, Till Lensing

Johannes Pointl | (B)XL Megalomania and the political space in the European capital, Brussels, 2010
mentor: Michael Zinganel

Technische Universität Wien/Vienna University of Technology
Melanie Hosner | Stadt im Fluss, 2010
mentors: Michael Klein, Manfred Berthold

Michal Pulman | Intervention k/house, 2010
mentors: Patrick Krähenbühl, Michael Seidel (HB2) 

Građevinsko-arhitektonski fakultet u Splitu/Split Faculty of Civil Engineering and Architecture
Ivan Begonja | urboAGER, Drniš, Croatia, 2010
mentor: Nikola Bašić
 
Suzana Lunic, Tina Busatto | Algae Island, Kastela Bay, Croatia, 2010
mentor: Hrvoje Njiric

Arhitektonski fakultet u Zagrebu/Zagreb Faculty of Architecture
Janko Jelić | SPORT+, Novi Zagreb, 2009/2010 
mentor: Tonči Žarnić

Marko Liović | Urban elevator_vertical square, Novi Zagreb, 2010
mentors: Ivan Crnković, Miroslav Geng, Tin Sven Franić, Lovorka Prpić

Facoltà di Architettura di Pescara/Pescara Faculty of Architecture
Andrea Scorrano, Andrea Bozzelli | Social housing Evolutivo, L’Aquila, 2008/2009
mentors: Carlo Carmine Falasca, Gianfranco de Matteis

Danilo Mancini, Walter Nobile | Recycled landscape: the quarry houses the cultural centre, Manoppello, 2008/2009
mentors: Filippo Raimondo, Domenico Potenza

Facoltà di Architettura di Trieste/Trieste Faculty of Architecture
Marina Giachin | A new settlement in Paravia-Barbariga, 2009
mentors: Giovanni Vragnaz, Ramon Pascolat

Leonardo de Marchi, Ilaria Sagrati | Spacephonies, 2010
mentor: Dimitri Waltritsch

Fakulteta za arhitekturo v Ljubljani/Ljubljana Faculty of Architecture
Martin Kruh | Museum of natural science, Reka, 2010
mentor: Maruša Zorec

Ambrož Bartol | River bath, Podpeč, 2010
Miloš Florijančič, Mitja Zorc

Katedra za arhitekturo in prostor Fakultete za gradbeništvo Univerze v Mariboru/Chair of Architecture and Space of Maribor Faculty of Civil Engineering
Daša Funtek, Natalija Mernik, Andreja Škoberne | Small chapel in the nature, 2009/2010
mentors: Aleš Prinčič, Tomaž Jelovšek

Luka Bačko, David Vogrinčič | The graphic proposal of Leon Štukelj square for the City of culture 2011 and Universiade 2013, Maribor, 2009/2010
mentors: Aleš Prinčič, Tomaž Jelovšek

PIRANESI ŠTUDENTSKE NOMINACIJE 2010

išči