search

PDA LECTURERS

Australia
John Wardle
 
Austria
F. Achleitner, L. Blau, H. Czech, B. Podrecca, H. Tesar, W. Chramosta, V. Noebel, H. Swoboda, D. Steiner, K. Kada, R. Rainer, D. Eberle, A. Krischanitz, V. Giencke, Lichtblau & Wagner, E. Gieselbrecht, A. Linemayr & F. Wallnoefer, Jabornegg & Palffy, B. Lootsma, D. Henke & M. Schreieck, A. Popelka, Marion Wicher, Sonja Gasparin&Beny Meier, Roland Winkler&Claudia Ruck

Belgium
Klaas Goris, Benny Govaert & Damiaan Vanhoutte
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Adnan Harambašić
 
Burkina Faso
Diébédo Francis Kéré
 
Brazil
Milton Braga
 
China
Wang Shu
 
Croatia
N. Polak & N. Šegvič, I. Maroević, R. Ivančević, B. Silađin, T. Odak, N. Polak, N. Fabijanić, Randič & Turato, Njirić & Njirić, B. Radonić & G. Rako, M. Hržič, Saša Begović, I. Letilović & M. Vlahović, Davor Katušić, Saša Randić, Vera Grimmer, Maroje Mrduljaš, Idis Turato
 
Czech Republic
J. Suchomel, M. Rajniš, V. Šlapeta, I. Fialova, I. Kroupa
 
Estonia
V. Kunnapu 
 
Finland
M. Heikkinen, M. Komonen, K. Gullichsen, T. Valpola 
 
France
J. Lucan, P. Berger, J. P. Portzamparc, W. Curtis, Odile Decq
 
Germany
A. J. Kostelac,  B. Tonon, H. Kollhoff, A. Hild, M. Baecher, N. Hirsch, A. Schultes, Jochen Köhn, Till Schneider, Franz Jaschke
 
Great Britain
W. Wang, R. Maxwell, D. Chipperfield, R. Harbison , D. Page, F. Ludewig | FOA, F. Manson, Alex de Rijke, S. Bates, Kevin Carmody&Andrew Groarke, José Esteves de Matos
 
Greece
S. & D. Antonakakis, C. Papoulias, M. Papanikolaou & I. Sakellaridou
 
Hong Kong
Aaron Tan
 
Hungary
Ákos Moravánszky, András Ferkai
 
India
Bijoy Jain
 
Ireland
Sheila O'Donnel & John Tuomey, Yvonne Farrell
 
Italy
A. Anselmi, P. Nicolin, M. Pozzetto, L. Semerani, F. Venezia, M. Brusantin, R. Burelli, G. Tamaro, P. Culotta, F. Cellini, N. Cosentino, F. Dal Co, G. Vragnaz, M. Carmassi, N. Battista, G. Valle, P. Scaglione, M. Galantino, A. Ferlenga, M. Contini, Aleš Prinčič, Stefano Gri&Piero Zucchi, Carlo Cappai
 
Netherlands
J. Coenen, K. Christiaanse, V. Mimica, B. Colenbdrander, Onix
 
Norway
S. Fehn, J. O. Jensen, S. Rintala, Adnan Harambašić
 
Portugal
E. Souto de Moura, A. Siza Vieira, J. L. C. da Graça, M. Cannatà & F. Fernandez, A. Mateus, J.P.D. Santos, C. Guedes, J. Nunez, F.J.G. Afonso & V.M.P. Magalhães
 
Romania
I. Andreescu
 
Russia
J. Avvakumov, V. Plotkin
 
Serbia
Bogdan Bogdanovic, Branislav Mitrovic
 
Slovenia
Vojteh Ravnikar, Dušan Blaganje ml., Aleš Vodopivec, Damjan Prelovšek, Stane Bernik, Damjan Gale, Nace Šumi, Jurij Kobe, Janez Koželj, Edvard Ravnikar, Andrej Medved, Tomaž Brate, Aleš Erjavec, Jurij Sadar, Boštjan Vuga, Polona Šušteršič, Tadej Glažar, Vasa J. Perović, Marko Pogačnik, Bojan Brecelj, Fedja Košir, Stojan Pelko, Maša Cvetko, Maruša Zorec, Špela Videčnik&Rok Oman, Rok Jereb&Blaž Budja, Boris Bežan, Tomaž Krušec
 
Discussions:
Rok Oman, Špela Videčnik, Breda Mihelič, Nande Korpnik, Uroš Lobnik, Bogo Zupančič, Mateja Medvedič, Andrej Hrausky

Young lecturers:
Urban Petranovič, Aleksander Vujović, Klara Zalokar&Klemen Zupančič, Žiga Rošer, Sara Hočevar&Daniel Mikolashek, Miloš Kosec, Martin Pelcl, Tadej Juranovič

Lectures for Piran:
Robert Potokar, Aleksander S. Ostan
 
Spain
O. Bohigas, J. L. Mateo, I. Linazasoro, A. G. Capitel, D. M. Bayon Alvarez, A. Ortiz & A. Cruz, J. Bach & G. Mora, E. Miralles, M. Gausa, E. B. Bistuer, E. Tunon Alvarez, L. Moreno Mansilla, I. Morales Rubio, J. M. Palerm Salazar, I. Bercedo, J. Mestre, M. Sodupe, F. J. Mangado, C. F. Lambarri, A. P. Benedito, J. N. Baldeweg, Carlos Ferrater, F. Pla, C. Pinos, A. Ferré, Mansilla&Tuñón, Jesús Castillo Oli, Francisco Cifuentes, Josep Camps&Olga Felip, Meritxel Inaraja, David Lorente Ibáñez, Ramon Bosch
 
Switzerland
L. Vacchini, L. Snozzi, R. Cavadini, B. Reichlin, P. Zumthor, M. Steinmann, Barbara Holzer, Quintus Miller, Valentin Bearth, Armando Ruinelli
 
USA
Kenneth Frampton, J. Reiser, S. Perrella, Y. Safran, Alfonso Perez-Mendez, Robert McCarter, Taisto H. Mäkelä

Australia
John Wardle
 
Austria
F. Achleitner, L. Blau, H. Czech, B. Podrecca, H. Tesar, W. Chramosta, V. Noebel, H. Swoboda, D. Steiner, K. Kada, R. Rainer, D. Eberle, A. Krischanitz, V. Giencke, Lichtblau & Wagner, E. Gieselbrecht, A. Linemayr & F. Wallnoefer, Jabornegg & Palffy, B. Lootsma, D. Henke & M. Schreieck, A. Popelka, Marion Wicher, Sonja Gasparin&Beny Meier, Roland Winkler&Claudia Ruck

Belgium
Klaas Goris, Benny Govaert & Damiaan Vanhoutte
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Adnan Harambašić
 
Burkina Faso
Diébédo Francis Kéré
 
Brazil
Milton Braga
 
China
Wang Shu
 
Croatia
N. Polak & N. Šegvič, I. Maroević, R. Ivančević, B. Silađin, T. Odak, N. Polak, N. Fabijanić, Randič & Turato, Njirić & Njirić, B. Radonić & G. Rako, M. Hržič, Saša Begović, I. Letilović & M. Vlahović, Davor Katušić, Saša Randić, Vera Grimmer, Maroje Mrduljaš, Idis Turato
 
Czech Republic
J. Suchomel, M. Rajniš, V. Šlapeta, I. Fialova, I. Kroupa
 
Estonia
V. Kunnapu 
 
Finland
M. Heikkinen, M. Komonen, K. Gullichsen, T. Valpola 
 
France
J. Lucan, P. Berger, J. P. Portzamparc, W. Curtis, Odile Decq
 
Germany
A. J. Kostelac,  B. Tonon, H. Kollhoff, A. Hild, M. Baecher, N. Hirsch, A. Schultes, Jochen Köhn, Till Schneider, Franz Jaschke
 
Great Britain
W. Wang, R. Maxwell, D. Chipperfield, R. Harbison , D. Page, F. Ludewig | FOA, F. Manson, Alex de Rijke, S. Bates, Kevin Carmody&Andrew Groarke, José Esteves de Matos
 
Greece
S. & D. Antonakakis, C. Papoulias, M. Papanikolaou & I. Sakellaridou
 
Hong Kong
Aaron Tan
 
Hungary
Ákos Moravánszky, András Ferkai
 
India
Bijoy Jain
 
Ireland
Sheila O'Donnel & John Tuomey, Yvonne Farrell
 
Italy
A. Anselmi, P. Nicolin, M. Pozzetto, L. Semerani, F. Venezia, M. Brusantin, R. Burelli, G. Tamaro, P. Culotta, F. Cellini, N. Cosentino, F. Dal Co, G. Vragnaz, M. Carmassi, N. Battista, G. Valle, P. Scaglione, M. Galantino, A. Ferlenga, M. Contini, Aleš Prinčič, Stefano Gri&Piero Zucchi, Carlo Cappai
 
Netherlands
J. Coenen, K. Christiaanse, V. Mimica, B. Colenbdrander, Onix
 
Norway
S. Fehn, J. O. Jensen, S. Rintala, Adnan Harambašić
 
Portugal
E. Souto de Moura, A. Siza Vieira, J. L. C. da Graça, M. Cannatà & F. Fernandez, A. Mateus, J.P.D. Santos, C. Guedes, J. Nunez, F.J.G. Afonso & V.M.P. Magalhães
 
Romania
I. Andreescu
 
Russia
J. Avvakumov, V. Plotkin
 
Serbia
Bogdan Bogdanovic, Branislav Mitrovic
 
Slovenia
Vojteh Ravnikar, Dušan Blaganje ml., Aleš Vodopivec, Damjan Prelovšek, Stane Bernik, Damjan Gale, Nace Šumi, Jurij Kobe, Janez Koželj, Edvard Ravnikar, Andrej Medved, Tomaž Brate, Aleš Erjavec, Jurij Sadar, Boštjan Vuga, Polona Šušteršič, Tadej Glažar, Vasa J. Perović, Marko Pogačnik, Bojan Brecelj, Fedja Košir, Stojan Pelko, Maša Cvetko, Maruša Zorec, Špela Videčnik&Rok Oman, Rok Jereb&Blaž Budja, Boris Bežan, Tomaž Krušec
 
Discussions:
Rok Oman, Špela Videčnik, Breda Mihelič, Nande Korpnik, Uroš Lobnik, Bogo Zupančič, Mateja Medvedič, Andrej Hrausky

Young lecturers:
Urban Petranovič, Aleksander Vujović, Klara Zalokar&Klemen Zupančič, Žiga Rošer, Sara Hočevar&Daniel Mikolashek, Miloš Kosec, Martin Pelcl, Tadej Juranovič

Lectures for Piran:
Robert Potokar, Aleksander S. Ostan
 
Spain
O. Bohigas, J. L. Mateo, I. Linazasoro, A. G. Capitel, D. M. Bayon Alvarez, A. Ortiz & A. Cruz, J. Bach & G. Mora, E. Miralles, M. Gausa, E. B. Bistuer, E. Tunon Alvarez, L. Moreno Mansilla, I. Morales Rubio, J. M. Palerm Salazar, I. Bercedo, J. Mestre, M. Sodupe, F. J. Mangado, C. F. Lambarri, A. P. Benedito, J. N. Baldeweg, Carlos Ferrater, F. Pla, C. Pinos, A. Ferré, Mansilla&Tuñón, Jesús Castillo Oli, Francisco Cifuentes, Josep Camps&Olga Felip, Meritxel Inaraja, David Lorente Ibáñez, Ramon Bosch
 
Switzerland
L. Vacchini, L. Snozzi, R. Cavadini, B. Reichlin, P. Zumthor, M. Steinmann, Barbara Holzer, Quintus Miller, Valentin Bearth, Armando Ruinelli
 
USA
Kenneth Frampton, J. Reiser, S. Perrella, Y. Safran, Alfonso Perez-Mendez, Robert McCarter, Taisto H. Mäkelä

PDA LECTURERS

search